Big boy T.O.P.’s special birthday post!

Peek-a-boo! TOP wants you!



It seems like yesterday when angel Choi TOP came into this world…


He descended onto this earth with all his sexiness, gracing us mere mortals with his blinding presence. We’re not worthy...

***

FUNNY OVER THE TOP MOMENTS!


***

ALL ABOUT TOP!

Position: Rapper / Beat BoxerReal
Name: Choi Seung Hyun (최승현)
Stage Names: Tempo, T.O.P
Date of Birth: November 4,1987
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Seoul Art College (Majoring in Music), Dangook University in Theater & Film ( starting 2008 )
Skills: Rapping, Beat Boxing, Lyrics Making
Debut: BIG BANG
Hobbies: Reading and Swimming
Likes: Theatrical Performances, Musicals, and Fashion Designing
Family Members: Parents & Older Sis

Even though BIG BANG is listed as his debut, TOP has been rapping since middle school under the name Tempo. He started doing gigs in underground clubs, sometimes with an older friend of his, NBK Gray. They never sign a label or released an album.
“Buckwild”, one of their songs was storming the internet in mp3 format. Unlike the rest of Big Bang, TOP hasn’t trained to be a singer. His only singing part so far is at the beginning of “She Can’t Get Enough”. He often gets sent on TV shows alone, either as a guest or MC. In August 2007, he started acting in the drama “I Am Sam”. In summer 2007, he was also featured as an actor in Red Roc’s “Hello” MV.


****

TOP’S EPIC FACIAL EXPRESSIONS


You gotta be kidding me. GTFO.”


TOP saw what you did!!!


PSSSH. What a poser.”


“OOOOHH.”

“DO. NOT. WANT.”


I WANT YOU IN MY BED. NOW.”

“Damn that girl’s hot!”

“How you doin’ sexy?”


I don’t know what you think of me, but I hope it’s X-rated.”

***


SIGNATURE TOP FINGER POINTING POSE!


***

VAIN TOP IS VAIN


***



We all know TOP loves to drink.  WHY SO SEXY?



Only TOP can pull off this mask.



Swagger like no other.


Master pimp.


Beautiful. Just beautiful.


Is that a gun or are you just happy to see me?


Because TOP’s cool like that.

Happy birthday TOP!


I need your help guys! CAPTION THIS!


Advertisements

7 Responses

  1. I need to have that GTFO face. Sooo cute. ^_^

    Oh caption:
    Paparazzi: “So TOP, netizens say you’re a wanna-be poser. What’s your reaction?”

  2. that last caption…. “I think I have something in my nose… “

  3. Well, Happy Birthday TOP!!!!! Man! I wish you a more happier yet more mature TOP not only as a rapper in music industry but as a person as well. Yo! Man! You gettin’ more hardcore!

  4. Caption: “I’m a llama”

    …because sexy!TOP has to be dorky sometimes :p

  5. Wow, I didn’t know about that up to the present. Thanks.

  6. I know it’s too late but better late than never, right? 🙂

    For the last photo: Sorry girls, I’m taken for the night/no bookings today, it’s my birthday for crying out loud.

  7. gotta Love TOP <333

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: